Past Scholarship Winners

2021 Scholarship Winners

Maya Bhola - Miramar High School

Michele D'Aquino - College Academy at Broward College

Amelia Dornaux - Fort Lauderdale High School

Michael Gold - Charles W. Flanagan High School

Arielle Kraus - Cooper City High School

Isabella Ramos - Archbishop McCarthy Hight School

Marina Waisenberg - David Posnack Jewish Day School

Pierre Young - American Heritage School, Plantation

2020 Scholarship Winners

Riley Aceto - St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Helna Babu - College Academy at Broward College

Diego Bermudez - St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Kelby Bertolett - St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Nicholas Esposito - Charles W. Flanagan High School

Kylie Fernandez - Pembroke Pines Charter High School

Megan Giberson - Nova High School

Alan Halaly - Deerfield Beach High School

Rachel Levi - College Academy at Broward College

Emily Lyssenko - JP Taravella High School

Carly Malin - St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Lillian Monaghan - Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School

Michaelah Ward - College Academy at Broward College

Melody Wood - Cooper City High School

2019 Scholarship Winners

Leah Barnes - West Broward High School

Ma'Kenna Boose - American Heritage School, Plantation

Isabelle Clara Gain - St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Ana C. Jaramillo - Cypress Bay High School

Kayla Kent - Chaminade-Madonna College Prepatory

Peter Kim - Cypress Bay High School

Aditi Kumari - Cypress Bay High School

Nico Manhas - Ft. Lauderdale High School

Madison Moore - Archbishop McCarthy High School

Hunter O'Neill - Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School

Morgan Rubin - Western High School

Walter Sanchez - St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Chonnalin Smonthee - Pembroke Pines Charter High School

Kaci Thomas - Coral Springs High School

Megan Tirrell - Pompano Beach High School

2018 Scholarship Winners

Brandon Abzug - Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School

Brianna Adan - Pembroke Pines Charter High School

Laura Ariza - Cypress Bay High School

Mackenzie Bartlett - St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Bryce Behm - Plantation High School

Alexis Ernst - Western High School

Gabrielle Gorwitz - Cypress Bay High School

Kerri-Ann Henry - Miramar High School

Joyce Jiang - American Heritage School, Plantation

Taylor Lessem - Cypress Bay High School

Caitlyn Limpioso - Pembroke Pines Charter High School

Carmen Lo - Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School

Gina Angelina Marchini - Western High School

Vikasni Mohan - Pompano Beach High School

Amanda Russo - Coral Springs High School

2017 Scholarship Winners

Maria Paula Alaez - Ft. Lauderdale High School

Alex Barreto - Somerset Academy High School

Zachary Blanket - J.P. Taravella High School

Izabela Cianci - South Plantation High School

Sarah Elaine Davis - St. Thomas Aquinas High School

James Greco - St. Thomas Aquinas High School

John Kallas - Coral Springs Charter High School

Belle LaMotagne - J.P. Taravella High School

Ryan Levi - College Academy at Broward College

Brooke Miller - Cypress Bay High School

Sum Chi Poon - Somerset Academy Charter High School

Thomas Popovics - College Academy at Broward College

Ashley Stultz - Calvary Christian Academy

Matthew Ulino - Cypress Bay High School

Haoquan Yuan - Coral Springs High School

2016 Scholarship Winners

Isbella Arias - Somerset Academy Charter High School

Gabriella Vidal Calixto - Ft. Lauderdale High School

Daniel Chiarelli - Nova High School

Alejandro de la Cova - Archbishop McCarthy High School

Lucas James - North Broward Preparatory School

Sabrina Hamid Khan - Cooper City High School

Jennifer Kudja - Somerset Academy Charter High School

Matthew Mellies - Western High School

Andrew Mellies - Western High School

Alexa Miller - West Broward High School

Lina Maria Munoz - McFatter Technical High School

Guo Qian - Cypress Bay High School

Annika Ramnath - Cypress Bay High School

Jenna Tingum - Archbishop McCarthy High School

Bryn Tolchinsky - University School of NSU

2015 Scholarship Winners

Brooke Abzug - Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School

Leigh Bouskila - South Plantation High School

Nicolette Flynn - Pompano Beach High School

Justin Friedman - Nova High School

Ryan Greenberg - Cypress Bay High School

Taylor Lambertus - Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School

Melanie Lo - West Broward High School

Myles Marcus - American Heritage School, Plantation

Akash Mathavan - Western High School

Akshay Mathavan - Western High School

Sabrina Nelson - McCarthur High School

Omarley Spence - Pompano Beach High School

Christina Sutton - Coral Glades High School

Chad Tucker - Westminister Academy

Brandon Wummer - St. Thomas Aquinas High School

2014 Scholarship Winners

Francesca Amillas - Coral Springs Charter High School

Huda Aziz - Deerfield Beach High School

Madison Behm - Plantation High School

Lina Calderon - Cypress Bay High School

Phyllis Chovoor - Miramar High School

Angela Cleri - Western High School

Mina Entessari - Cooper City High School

Tyler Gibbs - Cypress Bay High School

Christina Hernandez - South Plantation High School

Nicholas Kaufamn - Nova High School

Alana Koch - McFatter High School

Justin Lessman - Cypress Bay High School

Katerina Nickel - South Broward High School

Adity Jordan Puri - J.P. Taravella High School

Christopher Wilde - Miramar High School

2013 Scholarship Winners

Grant Aiossa - Cooper City High School

Gabrielle Beecher - Archbishop McCarthy High School

Cory Bunce - Cooper City High School

Ethan Brown - College Academy at Broward College

Chizoba Ezenwa - Pembroke Pines Charter High School

Hannah Finch - West Broward High School

Pearl Hanna - Pembroke Pines Charter High School

Samantha Johnson - Calvary Christian Academy

Sharon Kapoor - Deerfield Beach High School

Brett Keeler - Plantation High School

Paige Levin - Cypress Bay High School

Christopher Schloss - St. Thomas Aquinas High School

Michelle Taepakdee - Coral Springs Charter High School

Tiffany Thompson - Coral Springs Charter High School

Carly Whittaker - Archbishop McCarthy High School

Trevor Youshak - Deerfield Beach High School

2012 Scholarship Winners

Alexndra Bello - West Broward High School

Adam Feinzig - Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School

Jennifer Brooke Green - West Broward High School

Jensen Holroyd - Coral Springs High School

Lauren Klitz - Coral Glades High School

Maria Cecilia Missena - Deerfield Beach High School

Jason Nezvadovitz - Cooper City High School

Natalia Nino - Pembroke Pines Charter High School

Tashfia Noor - Nova High School

Mariana Perez - Cypress Bay High School

David Pinsky - Cypress Bay High School

Alexa Podolsky - Cypress Bay High School

Ari Sharfstein - American Heritage High School

Waqtasu Tesemma - West Broward High School

Joshua Venkataraman - St. Thomas Aquinas High School